Nominees

Find out who has been nominated in each of the categories below.

AFRICA BEST ACTOR

RAMSEY NOAH – ENTRAPPED

FREDERICK LEONARD – 40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

ZACK ORJI – WHEN DAD IS AWAY

UCHE JOMBO – 40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

SHAFFY BELLO – 40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

BEST COMEDY ACTOR

AKWASI BOADI (AKROBETO) – MAD HOUSE

BISMARK NII ODOI – MAD HOUSE

KWADWO NKANSAH (LIL WIN) – FAULT

ALEX ODURO (BEDIIDE) – MARY MAGDALENE

RICHMOND AMOAKO – MAD HOUSE

BEST ACTOR LEAD ROLE (AKAN LANGUAGE)

KWADWO NKANSAH (LIL WIN) – DODO) PRAPRA

BISHOP BERNARD NYARKO – FAULT

BILL ASAMOAH – THE LIST

PETER RITCHIE – MARY MAGDALENE

EMMANUEL FRANCE – KUKESI

KWADWO POKU MAHALA – REFLECTING SHADOWS

BEST ACTRESS IN ENGLISH FILM

SELASSIE IBRAHIM – MEET THE JACOBS

NADIA BUARI – BUSINESS AS USUAL

ROSELYN NGISSAH – WHEN DAD IS AWAY

JESSICA WILLIAMS – MAKEUP GIRL

EMELIA BROBBEY – MY BREAST

BEST ACTRESS LEAD ROLE (AKAN LANGUAGE)

QUEEN SABBY – KING SOLOMON

ELLEN KYEI WHITE – THE LIST

PORTIA ASARE – MARY MAGDALENE

BEST CONTINUITY

GITFY SERWAA BONSU (PINNOCHIO) – MAD HOUSE

AGYA SIBOR – DROPS OF HAPPINESS

SAMUEL BREFO BOATENG – DODO) PRAPRA

BEST COSTUMIER

GIFTY MAWUENA – DROPS OF HAPPINESS

GIFTY MAWUENA & MONICA KESSE – MAD HOUSE

FEYIFAYO ADELAKUN – ENTRAPPED

BEST DOP

SAMUEL DEBRAH – MAKEUP GIRL

JUSTICE – WHEN DAD IS AWAY

DAVID OKARFO ABDUL – DROPS OF HAPPINESS

ABDUL GAFARU ABDUL RAHIM – DODO) PRAPRA

ABDUL GAFARU ABDUL RAHIM (GAF) – FAULT

BEST DIRECTOR

DESMOND ELLIOT – ENTRAPPED

SAMUEL OFORI – THE DEVIL BETWEEN MY LEGS

OLA MICHAEL – MAD HOUSE

MICHAEL AMOAH – DODO) PRAPRA

PASCAL AMANFO – 40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

SAHOU ZAKAN – DROPS OF HAPPINESS

BEST EDITING

EMMANUEL ABOAGYE – ENTRAPPED

KOBBY OKYERE – BUSINESS AS USUAL

SAMUEL DEBRAH – DEVIL BETWEEN MY LEGS

EDDIE – DROPS OF HAPPINESS

PRINCE NYARKO – THE LIST

MICO MAJID MICHEL – MAD HOUSE

PRINCE NYARKO – DODO) PRAPRA

BEST FILM

SMARTTYS PRODUCTION – ENTRAPPED

MKA PRODUCTION – DODO) PRAPRA

BEST LIGHTING

SHOLA TEXAS – ENTRAPPED

SULLEY HAKIM – DROPS OF HAPPINESS

SAMUEL GYANDOH – THE LIST

BEST MAKEUP ARTIST (MOVIE)

ANGIE – THE LIST

DORIS AMOAH – DODO) PRAPRA

MEMUNA BAWA – WHEN IS DAD IS AWAY

ABISOLA ADEWUJI – ENTRAPPED

MOMITA KESSE – MAD HOUSE

BEST PRODUCER

SELASSIE IBRAHIM – 40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

MICHAEL K. AMOAH – DODO) PRAPRA

ELLEN WHITE – THE LIST

DESMOND ELLIOT – ENTRAPPED

RABBY BRAY – DROPS OF HAPPINESS

BEST SCRIPT – SCREENPLAY

OLA MICHAEL – MAD HOUSE

KLEFF MAXWELL JUSTICE (KMJ) – ENTRAPPED

FOLAKE AMANFO – 40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

RANSFORD OBAH – BUSINESS AS USUAL

OLUMIDE KUTI – DROPS OF HAPPINESS

AMA ODUMA ODOOM – DODO) PRAPRA

FOLAKE AMANFO – MEET THE JACOBS

BEST SOUND

JAMES AMOAH ADOFO – MAD HOUSE

FRANK AMPONSAH – MAKEUP GIRL

SAMUEL BREFO BOATENG – DODO) PRAPRA

IZUCHUKWU VINCENT ANOZIE – ENTRAPPED

EDWARD OPPONG – MARY MAGDALENE

JAMES ADOFO – THE LIST

RAY SHAI – DEVIL BETWEEN MY LEGS

BEST STORY

PASCAL & FOLAKE AMANFO – 40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

OLA MICHAEL – MAD HOUSE

RABBY BRAY & OLUMIDE KUTI – DROPS OF HAPPINESS

AMA ODUMA ODOOM – DODO) PRAPRA

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

SAMUEL ODURO – DODO) PRAPRA

KWAKU MANU – THE LIST

BERNARD ADUSE POKU – MARY MAGDALENE

VAN VICKER – REFLECTING SHADOWS

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR (ENGLISH MOVIE)

KOFI ADJORLOLO – BUSINESS AS USUAL

SAMUEL OFORI – THE DEVIL BETWEEN MY LEGS

JOHN DUMELO – 40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

SAMUEL BRAVO – WHEN DAD IS AWAY

BLAY QWASI BLAY JNR – DROPS OF HAPPINESS

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS (AKAN LANGUAGE)

QUEEN SABBY DEBRAH – DODO) PRAPRA

ELLEN KYEI WHITE – KING SOLOMON

ADWOA BOAHEMAA (MAMA CALI) – THE LIST

CHRISTIANA AWUNI – REFLECTING SHADOWS

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS (ENGLISH MOVIE)

BEVERLY AFAGLO – WHEN DAD IS AWAY

RABBY BRAY – DROPS OF HAPPINESS

DISCOVERY OF THE YEAR

STEPHEN BENSON – 40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

STACY AFFUL (BOSS QUEEN) – BUSINESS AS USUAL

MANUEL AMANFO PASCAL – WHEN DAD’S AWAYS

STEPHEN MAWUNYO (BIGGIE OT33L3) – MAD HOUSE

PRINCE AMOABENG – MARY MAGDALENE

BEST TV STATION

UTV

ADOM TV

TV3

JOY PRIME

ATINKA TV

GHONE

CITI TV

ANGEL TV

BEST NEWS ANCHOR FEMALE

VIM LADY – UTV

AFIA AMANKWAH TAMAKLOE – ADOM TV

AISHA YAKUBU – TV3

SERWAA AMIHERE – GHONE

GIFTY ANDOH APPIAH – JOY NEWS

MOST POPULAR TV REALITY SHOW

TALENTED KIDS – TV3

DI ASA – ATINKA TV

NSROMA – ADOM TV

GHANA MOST BEAUTIFUL – TV3

BEST TV ENTERTAINMENT PRESENTER MALE

AKROBETO – UTV

GIOVANNI CALEB – TV3

KMJ – JOY PRIME

MISS GEE – TV3

NANA AMA MCBROWN – UTV

DELAY – GHONE

SISTERSANDY – ADOM TV

REBECCA DONKOR – JOY PRIME

BEST ENTERTAINMENT SHOW

SHOWBIZ 360 – TV3

UNITED SHOWBIZ – UTV

VIDEO RYDE – TV AFRICA

RHYTHMZ LIVE – GHONE

BISA NNWOM – ADOM TV

BEST TV MORNING SHOW

ADEHYE NSROMA

BADWAM – ADOM TV

NEW DAY – TV3

GH TODAY

ATESEM – RTV

AM SHOW – JOY NEWS

BEST EMERGING TV STATION

WONTUMI TV STATION

BRYT TV STATION

ZYLOFON TV

DAILY TV

ONUA TV

THUNDER TV

NEW FACE ON TV – FEMALE

EMEFA AKOSUA ADETI – JOY PRIME

PORTIA PADI – ONUA TV

ABENA KYEI BOAKYE – KANTANKA TV

MC YAA YEBOAH – BRYT TV

OHEMAA ACHEMPOMAA (ABREWANANA) – ONUA TV

MAAME KYERAA DIAMOND – ADOM TV

OFORIWAA – ZYLOFON TV

AGRADAA

NEW FACE ON TV – MALE

BLISS KING DUMASHIE – GHONE

JEFFREY NORTEY – GHONE

BUKOM BANKU – GHONE

NANAMADEINCHINA – ADOM TV

BEST TV PRESENTER – FEMALE

STACY AMOATENG – RESTORATION

YAA KONAMAH – UTV, ADEKYE NSROMA

MICHELLE ATTO – TV3, TODAY’S WOMAN

SERWAA AMIHERE – GHONE, GH TODAY

ROSELYNFELLI – BREAKFASTLIVE

EMELIA BROBBEY – ADOM TV, OKUKUSEKU

OHENEBA SERWAA – RTV, ATESE

NANA AMA MCBROWN – UTV, MCBROWN’S KITCHEN

CYNTHIA TIMA YEBOAH – ADOM TV, JIJI MAA

BEST TV SERIES

AHINTASEM – ADOM TV

BOYS ABRE3 – UTV

UBA DRIVER – ATINKA TV

EFIE WURA – TV3

BEST NEWS ANCHOR – MALE

EMMANUEL SAMANI – TV3

KWABENA ANTWI BOASIAKO – UTV

RIDWAN KARIM DINI OSMAN – GHONE

ISRAEL LARYEA – JOY NEWS

NANA AMPOFO AGYEI – ADOM TV

BEST TV PRESENTER – MALE

ABEIKU SANTANA – UTV

OMANHENE KWABENA ASANTE – ADOM TV

BERNARD AVLE – CITI TV

JAY FOLEY – JOY PRIME

AGYA KWABENA – UTV

NATHANIEL ATTOH – JOY NEWS

JONNY HUGHES – TV3

BEST YOUTUBE HOST

DELAY – DELAY TV

ZIONFELIX – ZIONFELIX TV

KOFI ADOMA – KOFI TV

KWAKU MANU – KWAKU MANU TV

WOMAN OF THE YEAR

DELORIS FRIMPONG MANSO – DELAY

NANA AMA MCBROWN

YAA KONAMAH

AKUMAA MAMA ZIMBI

EMPRESS GIFTY

SELASI IBRAHIM

STACY AMOATENG

BEST YOUTUBE CHANNEL

DELAY TV

KOFI TV

GHPAGE

ZIONFELIX TV

KWAKU MANU TV

OMAN TV

BEST CELEBRITY MAKE UP ARTIST

MINALYNTOUCH
BARIMA MAKE UP ARTISTRY
FACEVILLEBEAUTY
LOOX ARTISTRY
IMAGEBLOOMBYSAIDA
BEST CELEBRITY FASHION ICON
EMPRESS GIFTY
SERWAA AMIHERE
SELLY GALLEY
ZYNNELL ZUH
NANA AKUA ADDO
MAN OF THE YEAR
MICHAEL OSEI BERKO
CAPTAIN SMART
OMANHENE KWABENA ASANTE
KOFI ADOMA
BEST COMIC ICON
EBENEZER FORSON
NANAMADEINCHINA
MMEBUSEM
OFFICIAL DACOSTER
DISCOVERY OF THE YEAR
LYDIA AYIKU – MARY MAGDALENE
BLOGGER OF THE YEAR
RONNIE IS EVERYWHERE
SAMMY KAY MEDIA
ZIONFELIX
NKONKONSA
BEST RADIO STATION
JOY FM
CITI FM
HELLO FM
NHYIRA FM
PEACE FM
ANGEL FM
BEST FEMALE PRESENTER – RADIO
OHEMAA WOYEJE – ANGEL FM
SOKOOHEMAA – RAINBOW RADIO
MAVIS AMANOR – ASEMPA FM
MAMA EFE AMANOR – NHYIRA FM
ANITA AKUA KUMA – LUV FM
BEST MALE PRESENTER – RADIO
CAPTAIN SMART – ANGEL FM
DAVE HAMMER NYAME – HELLO FM
BRIGHT KAMKAM BOADU – PURE FM
KOJO YANKSON – JOYFM
BERNARD AVLE – CITI FM
ANDY DOSTY – HITZ FM
ABEIKU SANTANA – OKAY FM
BEST COMEDIAN – STAND UP COMEDY
DKB
CLEMENTO SUAREZ
JACINTA
FOSTER RAMANUS
BEST RADIO SHOW
CITI BREAKFAST SHOW – CITI FM
JOY SUPER MORNING SHOW – JOY FM
AKOKO ABON – HELLO FM
EKO SII SEN – ASEMPA FM
BURNING ISSUES – PEACE FM
OBRA – NYIRA FM
EPA HOA DABEN – HAPPY FM